MAIN MENU

Our Team

Our Parish Team is comprised of many dedicated and committed parishioners and staff who offer their knowledge, skills and abilities to enable our parish to witness to God's love in the world. As of April 15, the following parishioners have formally volunteered. Many others assist informally. We will quarterly up-date this list. (If there are any mistakes or omissions or additions, it is unintentional. Please let the Parish Office know so that we can correct them on the next quarterly update.)

Pastoral Team

Pastor
  • Rev. Joseph Salerno
Deacon
  • John Kopec

Parish Leadership Ministries

Trustees
  • Dan Swider
  • Stan Olkowski
Parish Council
  • Kathy Handzel
  • Russ Bell
  • Marybeth McCall
  • Stan Olkowski
  • Bob DeSanctis
  • Mike Bambino
  • Bernie Solan
  • Roxanne Toczydlowski
  • Carol Zygo
  • Janet Furgal
  • Joe Campanaro
PCA Committee
  • Stanley Olkowski
  • Russ Bell
  • Marybeth McCall
  • Kathy Handzel
Finance Committee
  • Stan Olkowski
  • Dan Swider
  • Vincent Vetere
  • Joann Greco
  • Russ Bell
Building & Grounds
  • Bob DeSanctis
  • Mike Bambino
  • Bernie Solan
Bulletin Committee
  • Joan Achen Brown
  • Judy Cary

Liturgical Ministries

Lectors
  • Kathy Seiselmyer
  • Kathy Moon
  • Jean Trombetta
  • Jeff Toczydlowski
  • Joe Campanaro
  • Carol Zygo
  • Kathy Handzel
  • John Nogas
  • Marybeth McCall
  • Phyllis Petrillo
Eucharistic Ministers
  • Kathy Seiselmyer
  • John Nogas
  • Jim Monahan
  • Marianne Monahan
  • Phyllis Petrillo
  • Preston Steffen
  • Roxanne Toczydlowski
  • Jeff Toczydlowski
  • Mary Rogowski
  • Joanne Steffen
  • Kathy Moon
  • Suzanne Gorton
  • Joe Campanaro
  • Dan Roemer
  • Vinnie Casatelli
  • Joseph Trombetta
  • Jean Trombetta
  • Carol Zygo
  • Marybeth McCall
  • Russ Bell
  • Dan Swider
  • George McInnis
  • Kathy Handzel
  • Bertha Nogas
  • Joan Grande
  • Joan Achen-Brown
  • Frank Dubeck
  • Jim Bednarczyk
  • Chris Johnson
  • Mary Rogowski
  • Maura Bednarczyk
  • Susan Fraser
  • William Hartnett
  • Patty Lennon
Music Ministry
  • Diane Vicik
  • Chris Abdoo
  • Jenna Wratten
  • Lisa Jones
Altar Decorating Comittee
  • Vinny Castatelli
  • John Nogas
  • Terry Bell
  • Rosemary Wadas
  • Kathy Seiselmyer
  • Dona Kirk
  • Charlene Wolak
  • Chris Johnson
Altar Cleaning Committee
  • Terry Bell
  • Francine Barry
  • Chris Johnson
  • Dona Kirk
  • Gigi & Vinny Piillo
  • Kathy Seiselmyer
  • Rosemary Wadas
  • Charlene Wolak
Sacristans
  • Dan Roemer
  • Kathy Moon
  • Stan Olkowski
Ushers/ Offertory Collectors/Counters
  • Dan Swider
  • Theresa Swider
  • Dorothy Sperback
  • Monica Schmadel
  • Eileen Edwards
  • Marilyn Jordon
  • Bill Hartnett
  • Dan Roemer
  • Sue Casper
  • Kathy Moon
  • Bill Sutton

Serving the Community Ministries

Human Development Committee
  • Eleanor Newman
Clothing Collection Committee
  • Janet & Ted Furgal

Parish Ministries

Ministry to the Sick
  • Bertha Nogas
  • Karen Freytag
  • Preston Steffen
  • Joanne Steffen
Bereavement
  • Marianne Monahan
  • Phillis Petrello
  • Sue Palmieri
  • Dan Roemer
  • Stan Olkowski
  • Preston Steffen
  • Joanne Steffen
  • Mary Rogowki
  • Bertha Nogas
  • Elizabeth Morschauser
Garden Club
  • Terry Bell
  • Charlene Wolak
  • Chris Johnson
  • John Nogas
  • Bertha Nogas
  • Carol Gilberti

Religious Formation

Faith Formation Coordinator Grades K-10
  • Kathy Seiselmyer
Teachers
  • Stan Olkowski
  • Karen Freytag
  • Sherry Brinck
  • Preston Steffen
  • Joanne Steffen
  • Samuel Steffen
  • Bertha Nogas
  • Melanie Adams
  • Kathy Fischer-Handzel
  • Liz Kearns
  • Beth May
  • John Nogas
  • John Sullivan
  • Jolene Tarkowski
  • Renee Tramacera
  • Joan Voce

Spiritual Life Ministries

Charismatic Mass
  • Rev. Amedeo Guida - (315) 418-8818
Novena to the Miraculous Medal
  • Stan Olkowski

Parish Administration

Priest/Administrator
  • Father Joe Salerno
Faith Formation Coordinator Grades K-10
  • Kathy Seiselmyer
Virtus
  • Marybeth McCall
Office Staff
  • Kathy Seiselmyer
  • Dana Solan
Office Volunteers
  • Charlene Wolak
  • Joan Achen Brown
  • Janet Furgal
  • Judy Cary
  • Dorothy Sutton
Music Ministry Directors
  • Diane Vicik
  • Chris Abdoo
Maintenance
  • AJ Bates
Housekeeping
  • Joyce Jennings