MAIN MENU

Our Team

Our Parish Team is comprised of many dedicated and committed parishioners and staff who offer their knowledge, skills and abilities to enable our parish to witness to God's love in the world. As of April 15, the following parishioners have formally volunteered. Many others assist informally. We will quarterly up-date this list. (If there are any mistakes or omissions or additions, it is unintentional. Please let the Parish Office know so that we can correct them on the next quarterly update.)

Pastoral Team

Pastor
  • Rev. Joseph Salerno
Parochial Vicar
  • Rev. Tom Servatius

Parish Leadership Ministries

Trustees
  • Russ Bell
  • Marybeth McCall
Parish Council
  • Kathy Handzel
  • Russ Bell
  • Marybeth McCall
  • Olkowski
  • Bob DeSanctis
  • Mike Bambino
  • Bernie Solan
  • Roxanne Toczydlowski
  • Carol Zygo
  • Nick Mayhew
  • Ed Paparella
  • Janet Furgal
  • Joe Campanaro
PCA Committee
  • Stanley Olkowski
  • Russ Bell
  • Marybeth McCall
  • Kathy Handzel
Finance Committee
  • Russ Bell
  • Marybeth McCall
  • Vincent Vetere
  • Joann Greco
Building & Grounds
  • Bob DeSanctis
  • Mike Bambino
  • Bernie Solan
Music Ministry Committee
  • Russ Bell
  • Diane Vicik
  • Jenna Wratten
  • John Nogas
  • Mary Rose Werner
  • Kathy Seiselmyer
  • Judy Cary
Faith Formation Committee
  • Carol Zygo
  • Jonathan Fiore
  • Gigi Pirillo
  • Roxanne Toczydlowski
  • Ed Paparella

Liturgical Ministries

Lectors
  • Kathy Seiselmyer
  • Judy Cary
  • Kathy Moon
  • Jean Trombetta
  • Jeff Toczydlowski
  • Michele Simmen
  • Barney Gibbons
  • Joe Campanaro
  • Carol Zygo
  • Kathy Handzel
  • John Nogas
  • Marybeth McCall
  • Phyllis Petrillo
Eucharistic Ministers
  • Kathy Seiselmyer
  • John Nogas
  • Jim Monahan
  • Marianne Monahan
  • Phyllis Petrillo
  • Preston Steffen
  • Roxanne Toczydlowski
  • Jeff Toczydlowski
  • Michele Simmen
  • Michael Dyer
  • Debbie Dyer
  • D'Arcy St.Cyr
  • Fran Taylor
  • Mary Rogowski
  • Joanne Steffen
  • Kathy Moon
  • Barney Gibbons
  • Judy Cary
  • Suzanne Gorton
  • Joe Campanaro
  • Ed Paparella
  • Dan Roemer
  • Vinnie Casatelli
  • Joseph Trombetta
  • Jean Trombetta
  • Carol Zygo
  • Marybeth McCall
  • Russ Bell
  • Dan Swider
  • George McInnis
  • Kathy Handzel
  • Bertha Nogas
  • Valeri Mintchev
  • Joan Grande
  • Joan Achen-Brown
  • Frank Dubeck
  • Jim Bednarczyk
  • Chris Johnson
  • Mary Rogowski
  • Maura Bednarczyk
  • Susan Fraser
  • William Hartnett
  • Patty Lennon
Choir
  • Diane Vicik
  • Janine Krecidlo
  • Maureen Bruce
  • Corrie Bruce
  • Sally Vance
  • Mary Lane
  • John Nogas
  • Donna Roberts
  • Donna Phelps
Altar Decorating Comittee
  • Vinny Castatelli
  • John Nogas
  • Terry Bell
  • Rosemary Wadas
  • Kathy Seiselmyer
  • Dona Kirk
  • Charlene Wolak
  • Chris Johnson
Altar Cleaning Committee
  • Terry Bell
  • Francine Barry
  • Josephine & John Gargash
  • Chris Johnson
  • Pat Weigal
  • Dona Kirk
  • Gigi & Vinny Piillo
  • Kathy Seiselmyer
  • Rosemary Wadas
  • Jean Reile
  • Charlene Wolak
Sacristans
  • Barney Gibbons
  • Dan Roemer
  • Kathy Moon
  • Stan Olkowski
Ushers/ Offertory Collectors/Counters
  • Dan Swider
  • Theresa Swider
  • Dorothy Sperback
  • Monica Schmadel
  • Eileen Edwards
  • Marilyn Jordon
  • D’Arcy St Cyr
  • Roger St.Cyr
  • Bill Hartnett
  • Dan Roemer
  • Sue Casper
  • Kathy Moon
  • Dan Swider

Serving the Community Ministries

Human Development Committee
  • Eleanor Newman
Clothing Collection Committee
  • Janet & Ted Furgal

Parish Ministries

Teen Basketball
  • Tony Barbato
  • Ray Bara
Ministry to the Sick & Dying
  • Ed Paparella
Funeral Ministry
  • Barney Gibbons
  • Dan Roemer
  • Stan Olkowski
Garden Club
  • Terry Bell
  • Charlene Wolak
  • Chris Johnson
  • John Nogas
  • Bertha Nogas
  • Carol Gilberti

Religious Formation

Rite of Christian Initiation of Adults
  • Judy Cary
Faith Formation Coordinator Grades K-5
  • Kathy Seiselmyer
Faith Formation Coordinator Grades 6-10
  • Kathy Seiselmyer
Teachers
  • Stan Olkowski
  • Karen Freytag
  • Sherry Brinck
  • Eileen Gilroy
  • Bertha Nogas
  • Melanie Adams
  • Maura Bednarczyk
  • Kathy Fischer-Handzel
  • Liz Kearns
  • Beth May
  • John Nogas
  • John Sullivan
  • Jolene Tarkowski
  • Jeff Toczydlowski
  • Roxanne Toczydlowski
  • Renee Tramacera
  • Joan Voce
  • Roe Wagner & Pat Yozzo
Faith Formation Substitutes
  • Karen Castaneda
  • Michelle McGauley
Faith Formation Volunteers
  • Virginia DeCondo & Eleanor Newman

Spiritual Life Ministries

Charismatic Mass
  • Rev. Amedeo Guida - (315) 418-8818
Novena to the Miraculous Medal
  • Stan Olkowski

Parish Administration

Priest/Administrator
  • Father Joe Salerno
Faith Formation Coordinator Grades K-5
  • Kathy Seiselmyer
Faith Formation Coordinator Grades 6-10
  • Kathy Seiselmyer
Virtus
  • Marybeth McCall
  • Carol Zygo
Office Staff
  • Kathy Seiselmyer
  • Dana Solan
Office Volunteers
  • Charlene Wolak
  • Joan Achen Brown
  • Janet Furgal
  • Judy Cary
  • Janet Furgal
  • Joan AchenBrown
Music Ministry Directors
  • Diane Vicik
  • Chris Abdoo
Maintenance
  • Tony Joanquin
Housekeeping
  • Joyce Jennings